Name: 송혜교 / Song Hye Kyo (Song Hye Gyo)
English name: Lorraine Song
Nicknames: Woodpecker, Hejgyo, Yookgyo, Hakkyo
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1981-Nov-22
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Talent agency: eden9
Education: Sook Myung Women's Junior High School, Eun Kwang Women's High School, Se Jong University (Arts major)
Hobbies: Stitching-knitting and perfumes collecting
Specialty: Piano
Religion: Buddhism/Christianity (Roman Catholic)
Debut: 1996 SunKyung Smart (school uniform brand) model search Grand Prize winner, 1996 KBS Sunday morning drama, Happy Morning
She is a former figure skater
Her registered birthdate - February 26, 1982.

TV Series
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Full House (KBS, 2004)
Shining Days (SBS, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Soonpoong Clinic (SBS, 1998)
Sweet Bride (SBS, 1999)
What Do You Think of Me (SBS, 1998)
White Night 3.98 (SBS, 1998)
Deadly Eyes (SBS, 1998)
Parade (SBS, 1998)
One of a Pair / Partner (SBS, 1998)
Six Siblings (MBC, 1998)
First Love (KBS2, 1996)
Happy Morning (KBS, 1996)

The Grand Master (2013)
Nobody Somebody (2011)
Camellia Love for Sale (2010)
Fetish (2008)
Hwang Jin Yi (2007)
My Girl and I (2005)


More >>>


More >>>

BC Card (credit card)
Clride (clothing line)
Dios (LG)
Etude (cosmetics)
Foce (watches)
Hyundai Oilbank
KTFT Ever (cellphones)
L&C Wells (water purifier)
Litmus (clothing line)
Mcdonalds (fast-food chain)
Olay-China (skin care products)
Orion (food products)
Samsung Auction
Smart (school uniform)
U∫ell (apartment)
Vivien (underwear brand)
VK Mobile (cellphones)
Woongjin (food products)

2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple with Hyun Bin in The World That They Live In
2007 6th Korean Film Awards: New Best Actress for "Hwang Jin Yi"
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Full House
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple with Bi
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2003 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress for All In
2003 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Memorable Actors
2001 CE TV Awards: Asia Teens-Entertainer World Song Awards and Best Korean Star
2001 37th Baeksang Art Awards: Popularity Award for TV part
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Photogenic Award for Autumn Tale
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Most Popular Actress Award for Autumn Tale
1998 SBS TV Awards: Best Newcomer Award for Soonpoong Clinic
1996 Model Talent Management Contest: First Prize


Show Wallpaper
Free Wallpaper : you can create and upload your wallpaper on website

Asian Info
Asian information : Korea drama, Korean Actors, Korean Actresses

Popcorn for 2
Korean star website , Korea drama review

Korean Accress
- Chae Rim
Han Ga In
Han Ji Min
Im Soo Jung
Jeon Ji Hyun
Kim Ha Neul
Kim Jung Eun
Kim Tae Hee
Park Shin Hye
Son Ye Jin
Song Hye Kyo

Korean Actor
- Jang Dong Gun
Jo In Sung
Kang Dong Won
Kim Rae Won
Kwon Sang Woo
Lee Dong Gun
Lee Wan
So Ji Sub