Name: 이동건 / Lee Dong Gun (Lee Dong Geon)
English name: Emmanuel Lee (baptized name)
Nicknames: Mother-in-law / Uncle
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jul-26
Birthplace: Kang Nam, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother that passed away 20th March 2008
Talent agency: FNC Entertainment
Education: Hanyang University Department of Theatre and Cinema
Languages: Korean, Japanese and English
Religion: Roman Catholic

TV Shows
Star's Lover (SBS, 2008) cameo
When It's At Night (MBC, 2008)
Perhaps Love (TV Mnet, 2007)
Smile Again (SBS, 2006)
Stained Glass (SBS/TBS, 2004)
Lovers in Paris (SBS, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS2, 2004)
No Chun-Hyang vs. Ahn Mong-Ryong (MBC, 2003)
A Problem At My Younger Brother's House (SBS, 2003)
Sang Doo, Let's Go To School (KBS, 2003)
Forever Love (MBC, 2003)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
Ring Ring (MBC, 2002)
Friends (MBC, 2002)
Can't Help Being Born Well! (KBS, 2001)
Three Friends (MBC, 2000)
Ad Madness (MBC, 1999)
TV Series Theme Songs
2004: A reum da woon sa jak - Lovers in Paris Forever OST
2004: Friend - Stained Glass OST
2000: El Dorado - A Tale of Autumn OST

Changing Partners (2007)
My Boyfriend Is Type-B (2005)
Family (2002)


More >>>


More >>>

2008 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award - Actor
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actor Award
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award
2004 Dong-a TV Fashion Beauty Awards: Best Dresser
2004 Andre Kim Best Star Awards: Best Star Award


Show Wallpaper
Free Wallpaper : you can create and upload your wallpaper on website

Asian Info
Asian information : Korea drama, Korean Actors, Korean Actresses

Popcorn for 2
Korean star website , Korea drama review

Korean Accress
- Chae Rim
Han Ga In
Han Ji Min
Im Soo Jung
Jeon Ji Hyun
Kim Ha Neul
Kim Jung Eun
Kim Tae Hee
Park Shin Hye
Son Ye Jin
Song Hye Kyo

Korean Actor
- Jang Dong Gun
Jo In Sung
Kang Dong Won
Kim Rae Won
Kwon Sang Woo
Lee Dong Gun
Lee Wan
So Ji Sub